NCANA Committees 2016-2017

AANA Foundation                                            
Director-Nancy Curll  
Committee Member:      
Courtney Brown       
                                            
Education & Research                                            
Co-Chair- Leah Feyh
Co-Chair- Lisa Mileto  
Committee Members:  
Luci New         
Mark Kossick             
Cliff Gonzales           
Cheryl Ann Johnson         
Chris Muckler               
                                            
Federal Political Director                                            
Chair- Stacy Yancey      
                                            
Government Relations                                            
Co-Chair-Ian Hewer     
Co-Chair-Nancy Burton-Maree  
Committee Members: 
Rene Hamilton  
Erica Harris  
Lisa Whitley  
Abby Murnick   
Stacey Yancey  
Esther Hallock  
Peter Schupp  
Bryan Carrico     
Courtney Brown       

Public Relations                                            
NCANA Staff                                            

Program                                        
Chair - Sharon Pearce
Committee Members:
Emily Funk   
Chris Muckler       
                                            
Political Action                                            
Chair & Treasurer-Robert Whitehurst  
Committee Members:   
Melonie Murray   
Bernadette Johnson
Stacy Yancey
Linda Sheldon
Angela Kinmann

Bylaws                                            
Chair-Bob Matthews                                          

Ethics                                            
Chair-Bob Matthews 
Committee Members:     
Nancy Shedlick   
Michael McMillen  
Sue-Ellen Jordan                             

Finance                                            
Chair- Chris Muckler
Committee Member:   
Shawn Collins  

History                                            
Chair-Cathy Briggs   
Committee Member:   
James Temo

Nominating
Appointee/Chair- Sharon Pearce

Committee Members:
District 1 Shirley Sopko                                    
District 2 Deb Flaherty
District 3 Luci New
District 4 Lisa Cummings   
                               
Peer Assistance & Wellness                                            
State Director-Linda Stone
Comittee Members:
Judy Kane  
Ester Hallock  
Whitney Benfield

State Reimbursement Specialist                                            
Bob Matthews